LIVE: MOCAMBO WAS HERE

2016:

12.11. Berlin, Wedding Soul / Panke
11.11. Potsdam, Unidram Festival
29.10. Stuttgart, Get Down / 1210 Club
28.10. Kleve, Radhaus
11.06. Kervignac (FR), Festival Les Pieds Dans La Vase
10.06. Angers (FR), Joker’s Pub
09.06. Lyon (FR), Periscope
07.05. München, Glockenbachwerkstatt
06.05. Zagreb (KR), Klub Močvara.
23.04. Paris (FR), Alimentation Generale
22.04. London (UK), 229 Club
21.04. Bruxelles (BE), Soul Inn
19.03. Hamburg, Knust / 20 Years of Légère Festival
27.02. Schwerin, Angler II
15.01. Lille (FR), Detroit Boom Boom Festival, Gare St. So.

2015:

10.10. Limoges (FR), Centre Culturel John Lennon
09.10. Rennes (FR), 1988 Live Club
08.10. La Celle Dunoise (FR), L’Auberge des Pecheurs
07.10. Paris (FR), Le Truc de Montreuil
06.10. Angers (FR), Joker’s Pub
05.10. St. Etienne (FR), La Tanière
03.10. Lausanne (CH), Le Romandie / Holy Groove Festival
02.10. Dijon (FR), La Péniche Cancale
29.08. Potsdam, Open Air T-Werk
28.08. Schaffhausen (CH), TapTab Club
25.07. Alpe Giumello (IT), Urca Urca Festival
18.07. Nijmegen (NL), Vierdaagsefesten
21.06. Strasbourg (FR), Mudd Club
20.06. Tulle (FR), Les Lendemains Qui Chantent
19.06. Paris (FR), Alimentation Générale
18.06. Stuttgart, 1210 Club
13.06. Berlin, Kunstfest Pankow
02.05. München, Import Export
01.05. Potsdam, Casino FHP
26.04. Leeds (UK), Hi-Fi Club
25.04. Manchester (UK), Band On The Wall
24.04. Brighton (UK), Hove Station Club
23.04. London (UK), 100 Club
21.03. Düsseldorf, KIT
20.03. Paris (FR), Bataclan

2014:

23.08. Potsdam, Plattenspieler Breakdance Battle
08.08. Echternach/Luxemburg (LUX), E-Lake Festival
28.06. Hamburg, Secret Beach Party
27.06. Bordeaux (FR), Eyesines Goes Soul Festival
10.06. Hamburg, Mojo Club, with Lee Fields & The Expressions
17.05. Minden, Jazz Club
10.05. Berlin, Badehaus
02.05. Münster, Hot Jazz Club
29.03. Milano (IT), Biko Club
15.03. Berlin, Wedding Soul
15.02. Hamburg, Festival Arabesque

2013

23.11. Köln, Barinton
22.11. Dijon (FR), Péniche Cancale
21.11. Marseille (FR), Cabaret Aleatoire
20.11. Strasbourg (FR), Mudd Club
09.11. Bienne (CH), La Coupole
08.11. Düsseldorf, KIT
19.10. Icking, Natural Afro Trip Festival #20
18.10. München, Glockenbachwerkstatt
11.10. Hamburg, Frau Hedi
17.08. Potsdam, Plattenspieler Breakdance Battle
14.06. Hamburg, Stellwerk
19.05. Düsseldorf, Stone im Ratinger Hof
18.05. Hamburg, Mojo Club
20.04. Frankfurt, Orange Peel
19.04. Lille (FR), Gare St. So
18.04. Amersfoort (NL), Nonnetje
04.04. Hamburg, Mojo Club,
22.03. Hamburg, Übel & Gefährlich
02.03. Kiel, Schaubude
26.01. Hamburg, Mojo Club

2012

03.11. Hamburg, Knust
06.10. Madrid (ES), Club Tempo
04.10. Zaragossa (ES), Club Explosivo
23.09. Bremen, Lichtluftbad, Wunderbar Open Air
19.08. Hamburg, Wutzrock Festival
18.08. Potsdam, Plattenspieler Breakdance Battle
28.07. Berlin, Cassiopeia
22.06. Paris (FR), La Bellevilloise
21.06. London (UK), Floridita
28.04. Bologna (IT), Club Arteria
27.04. Wien (AT), Ottakringer Brauerei
26.04. Linz (AT), Crossing Europe Festival
03.04. London (UK), Islington Assembly Hall
01.04. Leeds (UK), Hi-Fi Club
31.03. Manchester (UK), Matt & Phreds
31.03. Manchester (UK), BBC 6 Radio
30.03. Brighton (UK), The Blind Tiger Club
29.03. Zwolle (NL), Cafe de Singel
28.03. Amsterdam (NL), Paradiso
09.03. Paris (FR), Daufunk Festival
06.03. Hannover, Code_n /CeBit
03.03. Luzern (CH), Bar 59
02.03. Stuttgart, Speakeasy
28.01. Leiden (NL), Leidse Jazz Festival
21.01. Frankfurt, Orange Peel
20.01. München, Glockenbachwerkstatt
19.01. Strasbourg (FR), Mudd Club

2011

10.12. Münster, Clubschiene
02.12. Berlin, Bar Tausend
19.11. Hamburg, Soulkitchen
12.11. Berlin, Bohannon
28.10. Hamburg, Fabrik
11.06. Dijon (FR), La Péniche Cancale
10.06. Zürich (CH), Moods
03.06. Hamburg, Moondoo
19.02. Chemnitz, Weltecho
18.02. Würzburg, Tanzcafé Ludwig
17.02. München, Rote Sonne
29.01. Lausanne (CH), Le Bourg
28.01. Lausanne (CH), Habana Bar Hotel Lausanne Palace
27.01. Bruxelles (BE), Bar Du Matin

2010

25.12. Hamburg, Astra Stube
05.11. Oslo (NO), World Music Festival
10.10. Belfort (FR), La Poudriere
09.10. Montpellier (FR), Le Jam
08.10. Bordeaux (FR), Barbey
07.10. Rennes (FR), Le Diapason
05.10. Riorges (FR), Salle Du Grand Marais
04.10. Lille (FR), La Peniche
02.10. Nanterre (FR), Salle Daniel Fery
04.09. Berlin, Soul Inn/Lido
28.08. Hamburg, Astra Stube
27.08. Lüneburg, Salon Hansen
03.07. St. Denis de Gastines (FR), Festival Au Foin De La Rue
12.06. Rambouillet (FR), L’Usine à Chapeaux
11.06. Limoges (FR), Centre Culturel John Lennon
10.06. Marseille (FR), Cabaret Aleatoire
08.05. Massy (FR), Centre Culturel Paul Baillard
07.05. Angouleme (FR), La Nef
17.04. Bourges (FR), Printemps De Bourges Festival
16.04. Paris (FR), Nuits Zebrées / Bellevilloise
03.04. Marmande (FR), Garorock Festival
27.03. Hamburg, Zollmuseum
20.03. London (UK), Cargo
19.03. Paris (FR), La Bellevilloise
23.02. London (UK), BBC 2
20.02. Manchester (UK), BBC 6
19.02. Manchester (UK), Band On The Wall
13.02. Zürich (CH), Helsinki Klub
12.02. Basel (CH), Kaserne
11.02. München, Glockenbachwerkstatt
06.02. Birmingham (UK), Yardbird
31.01. Southhampton (UK), Orange Rooms
30.01. Bournemouth (UK), Mr. Kyps
28.01. London (UK), The Spice Of Life
08.01. Köln, Stadtgarten

2009

31.12. Hamburg, Grünspan
26.12. Hamburg, Astra Stube
31.10. Münster, Gleis 22
30.10. Schaffhausen (CH), Kammgarn
16.10. Hamburg, Übel & Gefährlich
26.09. Darmstadt, 603qm
30.08. Wiesbaden, Schlachthof
14.08. Beverungen, Stag-O-Lee Shakedown Festival
25.07. Hamburg, Astra Stube
10.04. Hamburg, Stage Club
21.03. Zug (CH), Chollerhalle
20.03. Freiburg, Jazzhaus

No Comments


Comments are closed.